All-Natural Skin Care – Eunike Cosmetics
Menu
Cart

All-Natural Skin Care

Eunike Cosmetics are an ode to ancestral beauty and time-honored global health traditions. Every molecule of our all-natural, cruelty-free skin creams and serums brings you the protection, hydration and rejuvenation your skin so deserves.
Eunike Cosmetics anti-aging skin cream, cruelty free face cream made with all-natural ingredients

Eunike Cosmetics believes your skin should be nourished by holistic, natural and nourishing ingredients that, when married, produce lifelong results. Luscious oils sourced from aloe vera, rosehip, jojoba, evening primrose, and avocado hydrate, balance and renew your skin while powerful extracts and botanicals such as artemia salina and uva ursi protect your skin’s DNA from harmful UV rays and free radicals.

We took it upon ourselves to explore the earth and scour the sea to procure the planet’s finest natural ingredients. To these healing plants and extracts, we add our extensive scientific experience and meticulous technology to stimulate and heal your skin.

Naturally Processed Ingredients

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera oil provides moisturizers and anti-aging benefits. It penetrates the skin bringing softness and protection.

 

 Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is high in Vitamin A known to increase elastin levels and promote collagen helping to delay the aging of the skin. It is known for its ability to regenerate cell renewal. Rosehip seed oil is high in essential fatty acids and vitamin E which are proven to promote healthy skin. It is rich in linoleic and linolenic acids which are important skin nutrients.

 

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil comes from Jojoba nuts found in desert plants originally from South America. The benefit of this thick waxy textured oil is its ability to prevent and protect skin from oxidation. Jojoba oil acts to keep oil on the skin balanced as well by expelling excess oil from the epidermis. This oil quickly gets absorbed by the skin bringing a balanced moisturizing experience for up to eight hours. Jojoba oil is very beneficial for wrinkles, fine lines and dull, mature, tired and dehydrated skin. 

 

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose oil offers many benefits helping both to protect and to restore the skin. It fights aging characteristics and promotes cell restoration and elasticity of the skin.

 

Avocado Oil

The Avocado oil has vitamin A, D, and E, it is very beneficial to the health of the skin. It is excellent for dry skin since in it contains high levels of hydrocarbon enhancing the beauty of the skin.

  

Artemia Salina Extract

Artemia Salina is an extract that comes from plankton used to protect the skin's DNA from UV rays and its harmful side effects.

  

Uva Ursi Flower Extract

Uva Ursi contains an extract pulled from the leaves of the plant. It naturally lightens the skin and has antioxidants to protect it. Also, provides natural protection against free radicals and UV rays. It inhibits certain proteins that create pigmentation on the skin resulting in the lightening of the skin in addition to having tissue repairing properties. 

 

Clove Flower Oil

Clove oil is often recommended for skin care, especially for acne patients. Commonly used for diminishing the effects of aging; like wrinkles, sagging skin, and facial rejuvenation for the eyes. It stimulates and increases blood flow to the unhealthy skin and makes it look young.  

 

Calendula (Calendula arvensis)

Calendula has a high content of flavonoids, chemicals that act as anti-oxidants in the body. Antioxidants are thought to protect body cells from damage caused by a chemical process called oxidation. Oxidation produces oxygen free radicals, natural chemicals that may suppress immune function.

 

 

Chamomile (Matricaria recutita) 

Chamomile's healing properties come from its daisy-like flowers, which contain volatile oils (including bisabolol, bisabolol oxides A and B, and matricin) as well as flavonoids (particularly a compound called apigenin) and other therapeutic substances. 

 

Cornflower (Centaurea cyanus)

Cornflowers contain many different compounds. However, it’s the anthocyanins in cornflower, a particular type of flavonoid or naturally occurring plant pigment that contains antioxidant properties, which are thought to lead to its healing effects. The anthocyanins in cornflowers have strong anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Using cornflowers will help with tired, itchy and puffy eyes. Other eye-related benefits are a reduction of the effects of pollution or soothing the eyes after long hours on the computer.  

 

ST. John's Wort (Hypericum perforatum)

Full of powerful flavonoids, it helps protect, soothe, and heal skin, while providing anti-acne and anti-inflammatory benefits.Whether you have oily or dry skin, this herb helps to kill bacteria and calm irritation, so your skin looks smoother and healthier. Plus, it helps plump and hydrate skin while restoring elasticity, reducing the appearance of fine lines.

 

Chemically Processed Natural Ingredients

Isopropyl Myristate

ECOCERT approved. Isopropyl Myristate is derived from vegetable alcohol and coconut oil.

Diheptyl Succinate and Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Co-Polymer

Derived from, Capryloyl/Caprylic acid from Coconut, and Glycerine, a by-product of fatty acid production from coconut oil and Sebacic Acid from castor oil. Natural and sustainable emollient. It is eco-certified and readily biodegradable.



 

Sucrose Polycottonseedate

ECOCERT approved. Is a mild, substantive sugar-derived polyester it is a mixture of esters of Cottonseed Acid (from Cotton Oil) and Sucrose.

Hyaluronic Acid

ECOCERT approved. Bacillus-derived. Hyaluronic acid is one of the most hydrophilic (water-loving) molecules in nature and can be described as nature’s moisturizer.

Dimethyl Isosorbide

ECOCERT approved. Sugar derived. Hydrogenation of glucose gives sorbitol. Isosorbide is obtained by double dehydration of sorbitol.

 

C14-22 ALCOHOL & C12-20 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE

ECOCERT approved. Obtained by Alcoholysis of glucose and polysaccharides, the alcohols can be derived from coconut oil or palm oil and the glucose or polysaccharide can be obtained from corn, potato, or wheat starch.

 

ARGIRELINE

Argireline is a neurotransmitter derived from natural proteins with the name of Acetyl Hexapeptide-3. It works in the same way as expensive cosmetic surgery, with Botox.

PALMITOYL OLIGOPEPTIDE

Palmitoyl oligopeptide (Pal-GHK) consists of a short chain of three amino acids (a.k.a. GHK peptide or glycine-histidine-lysine) connected to palmitic acid. Palmitic acid is a fatty acid added to improve the peptide's oil solubility and thus skin penetration. stimulate skin matrix replenishment via topical application, leading, to wrinkle reduction, skin firming and other benefits.

PALMITOYL TETRAPEPTIDE-7

Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 is a type of synthetic peptide compound which combines several chains of amino acids to reduce skin inflammation and the accompanying skin damage. This peptide compound is also believed to stimulate the regeneration of collagen fibers in the dermis by acting as sort of cellular messenger.

PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-38

A peptide derived from the tripeptide KMK naturally found in collagen VI and laminin. In-vitro studies have found a matriline-like effect that stimulates the synthesis of six major proteins including collagen I, II, IV, fibronectin, hyaluronic acid and laminin 5.

Ecocert was the first certification entity to develop standards for "natural products".